$284,900
PENDING $2K PRICE DROP

6411 E Ablington Ct Camby, IN 46113

Estimated payment $1,787/month

Total Views 2,433
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,858 Sq Ft
$153 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

Welcome to 6411 Ablington Court!! Presenting a beautiful and thoughtful rehab to bring this one back to its original glory. Offering over 1800 sq ft with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a great loft space for your own personal needs. First floor offers an open living and dining space leading to spacious kitchen with plenty of room for a table as well. Kitchen stands out with new cabinetry, quartz countertops, tile splash, and stainless appliances. MAIN LEVEL MASTER is a great touch with a walk-in closet, doube vanity and plenty of space for your own peacful retreat. Upstairs welcomes you to a versatile loft space overlooking the first floor. Two bedrooms with nice sized closets, and a full bath. Upgrades include all Brand New HVAC, new flooring, paint (interior/exterior) all new lighting, vaniities, hardware, kitchen and more. Located in the great Heartland Crossing Community including amenities like swimming pool, tennis, park/playground and basketball courts. If golf is your thing, walk down the street to a beautiful 18 hole course! Mooresville Schools. Come check this one out! Great home, in a great neighborhood with plenty of updates!

Listing Agent

Joshua O'Brien

O'Brien Real Estate LLC Brokerage Email: obrienrealestate1@gmail.com License #RB19000295 Listed on: 03/30/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,830

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $30 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance, parkplayground, tennis court(s)
  • Association Phone (317) 534-0200
  • The Mission At Heartland Crossing Subdivision
  • Property managed by Elite
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 181
  • Assessor Parcel Number 550228270023000015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,830

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$30 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Building Area Total: 1858
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: The Mission At Heartland Crossing
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: obrienrealestate1@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Paddle Fan, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1858
  • Areas Interior: Great Room - 2 Story,Utility Room
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1082
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Updated
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 776

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl With Brick
  • Fencing: Full
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Garage Parking Other: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Connections All, Main Level
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 365
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Phone: 317-534-0200
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Management Company Name: Elite
  • H O A Disclosures: Covenants & Restrictions

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Entrance Common, Maintenance, ParkPlayground, Tennis Court(s)

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Paul Hadley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalks
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276
  • Parcel Number: 550228270023000015
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2830
  • Tax Lot: 181
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1415
  • Tax Exemption: None

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: North Madison Elementary School
  • High School: Mooresville High School

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,533 $254,900 $42,000 $212,900
2024 $2,830 $269,400 $42,000 $227,400
2023 $2,788 $273,800 $42,000 $231,800
2022 $2,448 $240,000 $42,000 $198,000
2021 $1,959 $215,300 $31,500 $183,800
2020 $1,823 $177,100 $31,500 $145,600
2019 $1,923 $181,300 $31,500 $149,800
2018 $923 $175,500 $31,500 $144,000
2017 $592 $153,100 $31,500 $121,600
2016 $818 $154,500 $31,500 $123,000
2014 $529 $143,900 $31,500 $112,400
2013 $529 $145,200 $31,500 $113,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Price Changed $284,900 -0.6% $153 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Sale $286,500 +32.9% $154 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Sold $215,500 -2.0% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2025 09/25/25 For Sale $220,000 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title Services Of In
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $105,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $126,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $242,209 Stand Alone Second
Source: Public Records

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22091613

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 55-02-28-270-023.000-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.