6412 Hackney Cir Richmond, VA 23234
Estimated Value: $121,466 - $331,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6412 Hackney Cir, Richmond, VA 23234 and is currently estimated at $218,867, approximately $133 per square foot. 6412 Hackney Cir is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including J G Hening Elementary School, Manchester Middle School, and Meadowbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Elliott James and Avalos Juan D
Bought by
Oneill Builders Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneill Builders Llc | $23,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $454 | $51,000 | $51,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $454 | $48,000 | $48,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $437 | $48,000 | $48,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $423 | $46,000 | $46,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $418 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $399 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $380 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $344 | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $346 | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $346 | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $346 | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 |