6412 Swallow Hill Dr Orlando, FL 32818
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6412 Swallow Hill Dr, Orlando, FL 32818 and is currently estimated at $276,311, approximately $175 per square foot. 6412 Swallow Hill Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Gem Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Bouchard Patricia Susan and Somers Patricia Susan
Bought by
Smith Rickey Laville
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Rickey Laville | $95,000 | First Platinum Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Rickey Laville | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,652 | $206,408 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,652 | $206,408 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,990 | $187,644 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,990 | $193,955 | $60,000 | $133,955 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $168,590 | $55,000 | $113,590 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $134,833 | $35,000 | $99,833 |
| 2020 | $2,179 | $135,749 | $35,000 | $100,749 |
| 2019 | $2,122 | $125,617 | $49,900 | $75,717 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $112,709 | $25,000 | $87,709 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $87,537 | $22,000 | $65,537 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $68,381 | $10,000 | $58,381 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $65,847 | $10,000 | $55,847 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $51,329 | $10,000 | $41,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map