Seller's Agent in 2025
Steve Hagen
Preferred Real Estate
(559) 276-9090
7 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $435,791 - $451,000
Recently remodeled and updated northwest 3/2 with a pool that can be sold with the furnishings. Currently used as an Airbnb and it has been extremely popular with long term guests. Low maintenance yard, laminate flooring, formal dining room, inside laundry room, living room and family room.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Preferred Real Estate License #01204410 Listed on: 08/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wittman Amber Pauline | $445,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Rayzon Corporation | $319,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bittner David | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bittner David | -- | Fatco | |
| Bittner David | -- | None Available | |
| Bittner David | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Oakes Richard | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Oakes Richard D | $126,000 | Financial Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wittman Amber Pauline | $12,683 | |
| Open | Wittman Amber Pauline | $422,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rayzon Corporation | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bittner David | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bittner David | $152,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Bittner David | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Oakes Richard | $371,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oakes Richard D | $125,163 | |
| Closed | Oakes Richard D | $6,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Sold | $445,000 | +3.7% | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | Price Changed | $429,000 | -4.5% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2025 08/24/25 | Price Changed | $449,000 | -2.2% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | For Sale | $459,000 | -- | $262 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,414 | $345,294 | $92,006 | $253,288 |
| 2023 | $4,325 | $331,887 | $88,434 | $243,453 |
| 2022 | $4,085 | $325,380 | $86,700 | $238,680 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $214,135 | $47,583 | $166,552 |
| 2020 | $2,667 | $211,941 | $47,096 | $164,845 |
| 2019 | $2,627 | $207,786 | $46,173 | $161,613 |
| 2018 | $2,569 | $203,713 | $45,268 | $158,445 |
| 2017 | $2,578 | $199,720 | $44,381 | $155,339 |
| 2016 | $2,382 | $195,805 | $43,511 | $152,294 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $192,865 | $42,858 | $150,007 |
| 2014 | $2,372 | $189,088 | $42,019 | $147,069 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Steve Hagen
Preferred Real Estate
(559) 276-9090
7 in this area
68 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amanda Audelo
Real Broker
(619) 248-6434
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 634886
APN: 506-061-27S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.