6414 E Wardlow Rd Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $848,000 - $965,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$869/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6414 E Wardlow Rd, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $915,573, approximately $868 per square foot. 6414 E Wardlow Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Munoz Vergel T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,450
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$680,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Michael Hilary S
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,450
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$680,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Sandberg Michael K and Sandberg Shawn L
Bought by
Michael Hilary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Betonti Mildred C
Bought by
Sandberg Michael K and Sandberg Shawn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,903
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Vergel T | $400,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Us Bank Na | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Michael Hilary S | $280,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Sandberg Michael K | $165,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Vergel T | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Michael Hilary S | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandberg Michael K | $163,903 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,682 | $515,088 | $412,076 | $103,012 |
| 2024 | $6,682 | $504,990 | $403,997 | $100,993 |
| 2023 | $6,577 | $495,089 | $396,076 | $99,013 |
| 2022 | $6,181 | $485,382 | $388,310 | $97,072 |
| 2021 | $6,067 | $475,866 | $380,697 | $95,169 |
| 2019 | $5,980 | $461,754 | $369,406 | $92,348 |
| 2018 | $5,750 | $452,701 | $362,163 | $90,538 |
| 2016 | $5,291 | $435,123 | $348,100 | $87,023 |
| 2015 | $5,078 | $428,588 | $342,872 | $85,716 |
| 2014 | $5,043 | $420,193 | $336,156 | $84,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map