6414 Hamm Rd Lockport, NY 14094
South Lockport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $298,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6414 Hamm Rd, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $279,155, approximately $204 per square foot. 6414 Hamm Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School and Lockport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
Budzinski Edward A
Bought by
Edward A Budzinski Irrevocable Living Trust and Budzinski
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward A Budzinski Irrevocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,117 | $243,000 | $20,000 | $223,000 |
| 2024 | $6,117 | $231,500 | $20,000 | $211,500 |
| 2023 | $5,188 | $200,000 | $20,000 | $180,000 |
| 2022 | $5,526 | $182,000 | $20,000 | $162,000 |
| 2021 | $5,748 | $156,000 | $19,000 | $137,000 |
| 2020 | $4,170 | $156,000 | $19,000 | $137,000 |
| 2019 | $1,937 | $143,400 | $19,000 | $124,400 |
| 2018 | $3,503 | $125,300 | $19,000 | $106,300 |
| 2017 | $3,573 | $125,300 | $19,000 | $106,300 |
| 2016 | $3,625 | $116,000 | $19,000 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,000 | $19,000 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,000 | $19,500 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map