Seller's Agent in 2020
Erik Anderson
Anderson Real Estate Group
(559) 731-3815
82 in this area
245 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $691,806 - $769,000
Rare and spectacular find that checks all the desired boxes with a 3-car garage and RV parking in NW Visalia! The design, character and attention to detail begins at the curb and continues throughout this incredible home. Attractive details fill this beauty from alluring laminate wood floors to plantation shutters. Masterfully designed layout with 5 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 baths and large loft area with a full bedroom and bath upstairs. Deluxe open kitchen with rich cabinetry, gorgeous quartz counters, stainless appliances and custom backsplash. The crisp kitchen also features a fitting center island and is open to the great room and breakfast area. Additional dining or living space with access to tranquil courtyard. Superior master suite on main floor with a luxurious modern ensuite including a large soaking tub, custom shower and huge walk-in closet. Amazing backyard beautifully landscaped with an expansive covered patio, sparkling pool & built-in trampoline. Call today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jack Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jack Brandie A | $550,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ball Eric | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ball Eric | $293,500 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jack Brandie A | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ball Eric | $299,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2020 07/16/20 | Sold | $550,000 | -1.6% | $186 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/10/2020 06/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2020 06/02/20 | For Sale | $559,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,685 | $595,335 | $108,242 | $487,093 |
| 2024 | $6,685 | $583,663 | $106,120 | $477,543 |
| 2023 | $6,513 | $572,220 | $104,040 | $468,180 |
| 2022 | $6,242 | $561,000 | $102,000 | $459,000 |
| 2021 | $6,249 | $550,000 | $100,000 | $450,000 |
| 2020 | $3,967 | $339,485 | $63,169 | $276,316 |
| 2019 | $3,855 | $332,828 | $61,930 | $270,898 |
| 2018 | $3,776 | $326,302 | $60,716 | $265,586 |
| 2017 | $3,692 | $319,903 | $59,525 | $260,378 |
| 2016 | $3,638 | $313,631 | $58,358 | $255,273 |
| 2015 | $3,448 | $294,146 | $57,481 | $236,665 |
| 2014 | $3,388 | $288,384 | $56,355 | $232,029 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Erik Anderson
Anderson Real Estate Group
(559) 731-3815
82 in this area
245 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Karol Anderson
Anderson Real Estate Group
(559) 697-5277
70 in this area
190 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sarah Case
RE/MAX
(559) 786-6196
18 in this area
129 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.