6514 W Modoc Ct Visalia, CA 93291
Northwest Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,129 - $686,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,583
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6514 W Modoc Ct, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $655,282, approximately $253 per square foot. 6514 W Modoc Ct is a home with nearby schools including Denton Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
Merced Jjr Ellis Ranch Llc
Bought by
Haberman Tony and Haberman Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,098
Outstanding Balance
$255,008
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,274
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haberman Tony | $406,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haberman Tony | $325,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,908 | $521,241 | $76,947 | $444,294 |
| 2024 | $5,908 | $511,022 | $75,439 | $435,583 |
| 2023 | $5,757 | $501,003 | $73,960 | $427,043 |
| 2022 | $5,520 | $491,180 | $72,510 | $418,670 |
| 2021 | $5,526 | $481,549 | $71,088 | $410,461 |
| 2020 | $5,501 | $476,611 | $70,359 | $406,252 |
| 2019 | $5,338 | $467,265 | $68,979 | $398,286 |
| 2018 | $5,232 | $458,102 | $67,626 | $390,476 |
| 2017 | $5,124 | $449,120 | $66,300 | $382,820 |
| 2016 | $4,691 | $406,000 | $65,000 | $341,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map