NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6415 Whetstone Dr Pasco, WA 99301

Estimated Value: $701,599 - $795,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,123 Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 17, 2017

Last sale price $403,919 $190 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,494 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled
  • 0.5 Acre Lot
  • 1-Story Property
  • Edwin Markham Elementary School Rated 9+

About This Home

As of November 2017

This home is located at 6415 Whetstone Dr, Pasco, WA 99301 since 14 April 2017 and is currently estimated at $738,650, approximately $347 per square foot. This property was built in 2017. 6415 Whetstone Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Edwin Markham Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and Chiawana High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Green

Keller Williams Realty Tri-Cities License #106024 Listed on: 04/14/2017

Keller Williams Realty Tri-Cities

Last Buyer's Agent

Edwin Watt

Simplihom License #118381

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,123 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style1: 1 Story
  • New: Under Construction
  • New Const End Date: 11/15/2017
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Headline: Mulberry 3 Car
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Finished Sq Ft: 2123
  • Total Sq Ft: 2123

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: Three

Lot Info

  • Number Of Acres: 0.5
  • Zoning Type: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Big Sky Developers Llc
Bought by
Hammerstrom Construction Inc
Current Estimated Value
$738,650

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hammerstrom Construction Inc $159,519 Benton Franklin Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/17/2017 11/17/17 Sold $403,919 +4.9% $190 / Sq Ft
05/15/2017 05/15/17 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2017 04/14/17 For Sale $385,000 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: Pacific Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,595 $714,700 $145,300 $569,400
2023 $6,128 $714,700 $145,300 $569,400
2022 $5,008 $517,100 $119,300 $397,800
2021 $4,564 $427,600 $97,500 $330,100
2019 $3,936 $374,100 $82,500 $291,600
2018 $1,032 $75,000 $75,000 $0
2017 $41 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pacific Regional MLS

MLS Number: 221394

Pacific Regional MLS

APN: 115-180-174

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.