Seller's Agent in 2025
Jordan Mortimer
Keller Williams Realty
(916) 300-9953
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $321,472 - $337,000
Welcome to 6416 75th Street, a cozy 3-bedroom, 1-bath home tucked on a generous lot in Sacramento. Warm and inviting, this residence offers a bright and functional floor plan with open beam ceilings and an opportunity to earn some sweat equity. Step outside to find expansive grounds that are a rare retreat within the city. Perfect for gardening, outdoor gatherings, or simply enjoying wide-open space. The lot also provides exciting RV potential parking, room for a workshop, or even an ADU (buyer to verify). Ideally located near schools, shopping, and freeway access, this property blends everyday comfort with long-term potential. Whether you're searching for your first home or a place with room to grow, this one is ready to welcome its next homeowners.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty License #02204938 Listed on: 09/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngo Nhu Son Dinh | $335,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ngo Nhu Son Dinh | $335,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Roddy Betty Jean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roddy Betty Jean | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roddy Edward | $59,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Barclasyamerican Mtg Corp | $76,883 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ngo Nhu Son Dinh | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Ngo Nhu Son Dinh | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roddy Edward | $59,690 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Sold | $335,000 | +1.5% | $342 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | For Sale | $330,000 | -- | $337 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $98,861 | $33,576 | $65,285 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $96,923 | $32,918 | $64,005 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $95,023 | $32,273 | $62,750 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $93,161 | $31,641 | $61,520 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $91,335 | $31,021 | $60,314 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $90,399 | $30,703 | $59,696 |
| 2019 | $1,113 | $88,627 | $30,101 | $58,526 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $86,890 | $29,511 | $57,379 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $85,187 | $28,933 | $56,254 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $83,517 | $28,366 | $55,151 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $82,263 | $27,940 | $54,323 |
| 2014 | $997 | $80,652 | $27,393 | $53,259 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jordan Mortimer
Keller Williams Realty
(916) 300-9953
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Thu-Duyen Cao
RE/MAX
(916) 627-6277
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225113834
APN: 040-0051-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.