6416 Ototeman Trail Saugatuck, MI 49453
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $669,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6416 Ototeman Trail, Saugatuck, MI 49453 and is currently estimated at $610,086, approximately $475 per square foot. 6416 Ototeman Trail is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Douglas Elementary School, Saugatuck Middle School, and Saugatuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Degraaf Tad W and Degraaf Andrea D
Bought by
Beckman Michael Jon and Beckman Kathryn Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Potawatomi Pines Llc
Bought by
Degraaf Tad W and Degraaf Andrea D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckman Michael Jon | $55,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Degraaf Tad W | $38,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beckman Michael Jon | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,780 | $266,400 | $28,600 | $237,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $326,800 | $26,300 | $300,500 |
| 2023 | $5,312 | $271,000 | $25,000 | $246,000 |
| 2022 | $5,141 | $248,400 | $24,300 | $224,100 |
| 2021 | $4,953 | $233,500 | $24,300 | $209,200 |
| 2020 | $4,580 | $201,800 | $24,300 | $177,500 |
| 2019 | $4,303 | $177,700 | $24,300 | $153,400 |
| 2018 | $4,303 | $167,100 | $24,300 | $142,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $159,700 | $21,000 | $138,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $149,300 | $20,000 | $129,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,300 | $20,000 | $129,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,200 | $22,000 | $125,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $155,000 | $22,000 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map