6420 Ototeman Trail Saugatuck, MI 49453
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $873,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6420 Ototeman Trail, Saugatuck, MI 49453 and is currently estimated at $625,247, approximately $418 per square foot. 6420 Ototeman Trail is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Douglas Elementary School, Saugatuck Middle School, and Saugatuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Jousma Pauline
Bought by
Jousma Pauline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,100
Outstanding Balance
$39,651
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$585,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Jousma Pauline
Bought by
Jousma Pauline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,100
Outstanding Balance
$39,651
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$585,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Jousma Pauline
Bought by
Jousma Pauline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Bought by
Jousma Pual A and Jousma Pauline
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jousma Pauline | -- | None Available | |
| Jousma Pauline | -- | None Available | |
| Jousma Pauline | -- | None Available | |
| Jousma Pual A | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jousma Pauline | $45,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,862 | $219,800 | $28,500 | $191,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $229,700 | $26,300 | $203,400 |
| 2023 | $3,532 | $192,100 | $25,000 | $167,100 |
| 2022 | $3,418 | $176,800 | $24,300 | $152,500 |
| 2021 | $3,293 | $166,900 | $24,300 | $142,600 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $144,400 | $24,300 | $120,100 |
| 2019 | $2,857 | $128,500 | $24,300 | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $120,400 | $24,300 | $96,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $112,700 | $17,500 | $95,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $106,400 | $17,500 | $88,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,400 | $17,500 | $88,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,500 | $24,000 | $80,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,700 | $24,000 | $80,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map