NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6417 Hedges Ave Raytown, MO 64133

Estimated Value: $259,000 - $288,236

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,704 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2014

Current estimated payment $1,745 / mo

About This Home

Spacious well maintained true ranch w/metal siding. Lots of newer windows. First floor family w/wood burning fireplace, gorgeous wood floors, marble entry, walk in pantry in kit. w/all appliances to stay. Large bayed window in Living room, Over sized garage. Inside & garage entrance to finished basement w/office, rec room, bath, possible 4th bedroom and lots of storage w/walkout basement.
Two tiered deck---great for entertaining! So much room for the money! Island in kit. is negotiable. Newer: Cook top stove, refrigerator,C?A, water heater, windows, roof and remodeled tiled master bath shower.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2014
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
List Price
$134,900
Current Estimated Value
$277,309

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.39%
Original Mortgage
$128,155
Outstanding Balance
$70,774
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,535

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ruthenberg Mark $128,155
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/25/2014 09/25/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/21/2014 08/21/14 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2014 08/18/14 For Sale $134,900 -- $54 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,188 $40,637 $7,915 $32,722
2024 $3,166 $35,338 $4,604 $30,734
2023 $3,166 $35,339 $4,532 $30,807
2022 $3,020 $32,110 $3,973 $28,137
2021 $3,031 $32,110 $3,973 $28,137
2020 $2,774 $29,107 $3,973 $25,134
2019 $2,759 $29,107 $3,973 $25,134
2018 $2,319 $25,333 $3,458 $21,875
2017 $2,248 $25,333 $3,458 $21,875
2016 $2,248 $24,697 $3,718 $20,979
2014 $2,206 $23,978 $3,610 $20,368
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.