6417 Longford Dr McHenry, IL 60050
Estimated Value: $448,313 - $500,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,216
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6417 Longford Dr, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $482,828, approximately $150 per square foot. 6417 Longford Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Parkland School, and Montini Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Legend Lakes Lp
Bought by
Serpe Mark and Serpe Roberta C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,739
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$378,089
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serpe Mark | $411,728 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serpe Mark | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,146 | $139,765 | $24,306 | $115,459 |
| 2023 | $10,828 | $125,215 | $21,776 | $103,439 |
| 2022 | $10,569 | $117,260 | $21,297 | $95,963 |
| 2021 | $10,097 | $109,201 | $19,833 | $89,368 |
| 2020 | $9,769 | $104,649 | $19,006 | $85,643 |
| 2019 | $9,628 | $99,373 | $18,048 | $81,325 |
| 2018 | $10,184 | $94,867 | $17,230 | $77,637 |
| 2017 | $10,159 | $92,060 | $16,171 | $75,889 |
| 2016 | $9,843 | $86,037 | $15,113 | $70,924 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,707 | $14,880 | $69,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map