Seller's Agent in 2024
Daniel Saucedo
NextHome Locations
(602) 332-0435
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $792,173
Opportunity to jump on a large parcel with a R-3 zoning in hot area of Phoenix. Developers' opportunity to build on a 1.83-acre parcel with the ability to build 14.5 units per acre. All utilities on property including sewer. Property is located within minutes to South Mountain Community college, Roosevelt pool and Reposo Park
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextHome Locations License #SA579061000 Listed on: 08/09/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tampa Francisca Diaz | $823,000 | First Integrity Title Agency O | |
| 6419 S 7Th Llc | $600,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tampa Francisca Diaz | $530,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 6419 S 7Th Llc | $530,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2024 11/26/24 | Sold | $600,000 | -6.3% | -- |
| 09/25/2024 09/25/24 | Price Changed | $640,000 | -1.5% | -- |
| 08/09/2024 08/09/24 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,858 | $18,954 | $18,954 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,705 | $18,052 | $18,052 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,705 | $55,035 | $55,035 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $39,270 | $39,270 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $32,085 | $32,085 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,671 | $26,055 | $26,055 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,288 | $17,775 | $16,665 | $1,110 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $16,560 | $15,420 | $1,140 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $17,175 | $16,065 | $1,110 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $16,140 | $15,015 | $1,125 |
| 2015 | $2,722 | $15,810 | $10,010 | $5,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Daniel Saucedo
NextHome Locations
(602) 332-0435
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Colin Kreager
ABI Multifamily
(602) 714-1400
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6742117
APN: 114-25-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.