735 E Alta Vista Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,485 - $551,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 E Alta Vista Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $464,621, approximately $394 per square foot. 735 E Alta Vista Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, C O Greenfield School, and South Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Cienfuegos Timothy M and Cienfuegos Katherine
Bought by
Cienfuegos Timothy M and Cienfuegos Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Pecha Joseph and Pecha Catherine
Bought by
Cienfuegos Timothy M and Cienfuegos Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,550
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Selich Delores D
Bought by
Pecha Joseph and Pecha Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cienfuegos Timothy M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cienfuegos Timothy M | $109,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Pecha Joseph | $65,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cienfuegos Timothy M | $103,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,523 | $10,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,441 | $9,619 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $37,430 | $7,480 | $29,950 |
| 2022 | $1,413 | $29,480 | $5,890 | $23,590 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $21,660 | $4,330 | $17,330 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $20,930 | $4,180 | $16,750 |
| 2019 | $1,377 | $19,700 | $3,940 | $15,760 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $16,960 | $3,390 | $13,570 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $12,410 | $2,480 | $9,930 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $11,750 | $2,350 | $9,400 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $10,280 | $2,050 | $8,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map