6419 Walnut Dr Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $355,065
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6419 Walnut Dr, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $311,016, approximately $306 per square foot. 6419 Walnut Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including White's Tower Elementary School, Twenhofel Middle School, and Simon Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Gerrein Robert A
Bought by
Hellmann Nicholas P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,100
Outstanding Balance
$317,006
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$5,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Butsch Helen M
Bought by
Gerrein Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,687,100
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Butsch Hans Joseph
Bought by
Butsch Helen M and Butsch Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Butsch Robert L
Bought by
Butsch Robert L and Butsch Helen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hellmann Nicholas P | $330,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gerrein Robert A | $117,000 | 360 American Title Services | |
| Butsch Helen M | -- | Attorney | |
| Butsch Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hellmann Nicholas P | $320,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerrein Robert A | $14,687,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,838 | $330,000 | $30,000 | $300,000 |
| 2024 | $2,043 | $166,800 | $25,000 | $141,800 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $166,800 | $25,000 | $141,800 |
| 2022 | $2,167 | $166,800 | $25,000 | $141,800 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $166,800 | $25,000 | $141,800 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $142,000 | $25,000 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $142,000 | $25,000 | $117,000 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $142,000 | $25,000 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $871 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $846 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $845 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map