656 Sycamore Dr Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $261,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
982
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 Sycamore Dr, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $235,790, approximately $240 per square foot. 656 Sycamore Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including White's Tower Elementary School, Twenhofel Middle School, and Simon Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Gevedon Myra A
Bought by
Edwards Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,005
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Rankin Eloise A and Rankin Forrest M
Bought by
Alls Phyllis J and Alls James G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,593
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Tammy L | $60,000 | 360 American Title Svcs Llc | |
| Alls Phyllis J | $118,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Tammy L | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alls Phyllis J | $63,593 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,086 | $179,400 | $30,000 | $149,400 |
| 2024 | $1,705 | $139,200 | $30,000 | $109,200 |
| 2023 | $1,757 | $139,200 | $30,000 | $109,200 |
| 2022 | $1,821 | $139,200 | $30,000 | $109,200 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $139,200 | $30,000 | $109,200 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $118,500 | $30,000 | $88,500 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $118,500 | $30,000 | $88,500 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $118,500 | $30,000 | $88,500 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $118,500 | $30,000 | $88,500 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $120,000 | $30,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $120,000 | $30,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map