642 Beverly Dr Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,013,000 - $1,508,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$743/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Beverly Dr, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,283,084, approximately $743 per square foot. 642 Beverly Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1996
Sold by
Wang James H and Wang Tairy C
Bought by
Duan Shaw Jing and Chang Hua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duan Shaw Jing | $300,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duan Shaw Jing | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,948 | $488,584 | $390,389 | $98,195 |
| 2024 | $5,948 | $479,005 | $382,735 | $96,270 |
| 2023 | $5,829 | $469,614 | $375,231 | $94,383 |
| 2022 | $5,647 | $460,407 | $367,874 | $92,533 |
| 2021 | $5,542 | $451,380 | $360,661 | $90,719 |
| 2019 | $5,415 | $437,993 | $349,964 | $88,029 |
| 2018 | $5,185 | $429,405 | $343,102 | $86,303 |
| 2016 | $5,018 | $412,732 | $329,780 | $82,952 |
| 2015 | $4,933 | $406,533 | $324,827 | $81,706 |
| 2014 | $4,873 | $398,571 | $318,465 | $80,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map