642 Cedarbrook Rd Southampton, PA 18966
Estimated Value: $543,853 - $627,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Cedarbrook Rd, Southampton, PA 18966 and is currently estimated at $576,963, approximately $267 per square foot. 642 Cedarbrook Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Klinger Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Goodwin Jeffrey A and Palage Rhea J
Bought by
Schlippert Chad and Schlippert Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,545
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$403,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Hudson Bernice
Bought by
Goodwin Jeffrey A and Palage Rhea J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlippert Chad | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Goodwin Jeffrey A | $185,500 | Lawyers Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schlippert Chad | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodwin Jeffrey A | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,074 | $28,400 | $6,080 | $22,320 |
| 2024 | $6,074 | $28,400 | $6,080 | $22,320 |
| 2023 | $5,890 | $28,400 | $6,080 | $22,320 |
| 2022 | $5,766 | $28,400 | $6,080 | $22,320 |
| 2021 | $5,662 | $28,400 | $6,080 | $22,320 |
| 2020 | $5,583 | $28,400 | $6,080 | $22,320 |
| 2019 | $5,378 | $28,400 | $6,080 | $22,320 |
| 2018 | $5,254 | $28,400 | $6,080 | $22,320 |
| 2017 | $5,105 | $28,400 | $6,080 | $22,320 |
| 2016 | $5,105 | $28,400 | $6,080 | $22,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,400 | $6,080 | $22,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,400 | $6,080 | $22,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map