Estimated Value: $265,000 - $496,412
Studio
2
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 E Cherry St, Alma, AR 72921 and is currently estimated at $346,137, approximately $131 per square foot. 642 E Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including Alma Primary School, Alma Intermediate School, and Alma Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1994
Bought by
Mcclurkin-Blassingame
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclurkin-Blassingame | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,675 | $70,830 | $5,220 | $65,610 |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $70,830 | $5,220 | $65,610 |
| 2023 | $2,264 | $70,830 | $5,220 | $65,610 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $38,680 | $5,200 | $33,480 |
| 2021 | $2,058 | $38,680 | $5,200 | $33,480 |
| 2020 | $63 | $1,170 | $830 | $340 |
| 2019 | $59 | $1,170 | $830 | $340 |
| 2018 | $49 | $1,170 | $830 | $340 |
| 2017 | $49 | $910 | $700 | $210 |
| 2016 | $53 | $1,020 | $810 | $210 |
| 2015 | $49 | $1,020 | $810 | $210 |
| 2014 | $46 | $1,020 | $810 | $210 |
Source: Public Records
Map