NOT LISTED FOR SALE

642 Main Ave N Bagley, MN 56621

Estimated Value: $92,000 - $102,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
630 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2014

Last sale price $45,000 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 115% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $567 / mo

109 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Porch
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of October 2014

Well maintained and move in ready! Efficient 1+ bedroom 1 bath property on a corner lot. Updated kitchen, nautral gas/forced air heating, attached garage and large backyard with mature trees. Home has full basement ready to be used as an extra family room or another bedroom.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Dryburgh

Juve Real Estate Listed on: 05/27/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Joy Eck

CENTURY 21 Dickinson Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1940

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 95x144
  • Corner Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 630 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Block Basement Construction

Outdoor Features

  • Porch

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Forced Air Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 23.309.0241

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1940

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: NonHomestead
  • Style: SF Single Family
  • Amenities Exterior: Porch
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.31
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Parcel Number: 23.309.0241
  • Range: 37.00
  • Section: 29.00
  • Stories: 1 Story
  • Twp Number: 147.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1940

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Range/Stove, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Description: Main Floor Full Bath
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Features: Unfinished
  • Basement Material: Concrete Block
  • Basement Style: Full
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 630
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 630
  • Total Square Footage: 630

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: City
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Frame/Wood
  • Exterior: Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Capacity: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heat: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 95X144
  • Lot/Land Description: Corner Lot, Tree Coverage - Medium

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2014
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Joy Eck
CENTURY 21 Dickinson Realtors
List Price
$54,000
Sold Price
$45,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-16.67%
Current Estimated Value
$96,923

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$51,923
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Janssens Brian $45,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/17/2014 10/17/14 Sold $45,000 -16.7% $71 / Sq Ft
09/13/2014 09/13/14 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2014 05/27/14 For Sale $54,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $604 $85,700 $10,400 $75,300
2023 $644 $73,100 $10,400 $62,700
2022 $610 $61,100 $10,400 $50,700
2021 $570 $52,600 $9,400 $43,200
2020 $608 $42,700 $8,500 $34,200
2019 $598 $42,800 $8,000 $34,800
2018 $586 $43,500 $8,000 $35,500
2017 $566 $40,800 $8,000 $32,800
2016 $586 $36,600 $8,000 $28,600
2015 $590 $0 $0 $0
2014 $546 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 4693731

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: 23.309.0241

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.