642 N 200 E Provo, UT 84606
Joaquin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $550,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 N 200 E, Provo, UT 84606 and is currently estimated at $488,768, approximately $389 per square foot. 642 N 200 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Provo Peaks School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
D & A Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
Enclave 207 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Demordant Roger and Demordant Laura
Bought by
D And A Land Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Demordaunt Roger and Demordaunt Laura Jo
Bought by
Demordaunt Roger and Demordaunt Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enclave 207 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| D And A Land Holdings Llc | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Demordaunt Roger | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | D And A Land Holdings Llc | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,259 | $229,295 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $222,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,245 | $217,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,374 | $232,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $340,700 | $40,900 | $299,800 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $315,000 | $37,800 | $277,200 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $285,100 | $32,000 | $253,100 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $264,000 | $32,000 | $232,000 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $105,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map