642 N 200 E Provo, UT 84606
Joaquin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $468,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 N 200 E, Provo, UT 84606 and is currently estimated at $456,397, approximately $363 per square foot. 642 N 200 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Provo Peaks School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Felsted Peter C and Felsted Karen B
Bought by
Series B Of Peter C & Karen B Felsted Pr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1997
Sold by
Dyer Robert D and Dyer Yvette D
Bought by
Felsted William N and Felsted Peter C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,910
Outstanding Balance
$16,872
Interest Rate
7.58%
Estimated Equity
$439,525
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Series B Of Peter C & Karen B Felsted Pr | -- | None Available | |
| Felsted William N | -- | Provo Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Felsted William N | $116,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,259 | $229,295 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,245 | $222,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,245 | $217,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,374 | $232,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $340,700 | $40,900 | $299,800 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $315,000 | $37,800 | $277,200 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $285,100 | $32,000 | $253,100 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $264,000 | $32,000 | $232,000 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $122,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $105,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map