642 Orange St Macon, GA 31201
InTown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,621 - $486,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,227
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Orange St, Macon, GA 31201 and is currently estimated at $433,155, approximately $82 per square foot. 642 Orange St is a home with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, Miller Fine Arts Magnet Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Szabo James R and Tallent Jimmy A
Bought by
Long Tony and Taylor Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Tony | $185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Long Tony | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,318 | $142,004 | $19,058 | $122,946 |
| 2024 | $3,429 | $142,004 | $19,058 | $122,946 |
| 2023 | $3,838 | $180,412 | $27,225 | $153,187 |
| 2022 | $4,069 | $117,537 | $13,353 | $104,184 |
| 2021 | $4,466 | $117,537 | $13,353 | $104,184 |
| 2020 | $3,989 | $120,875 | $16,691 | $104,184 |
| 2019 | $4,340 | $110,879 | $16,691 | $94,188 |
| 2018 | $5,690 | $110,879 | $16,691 | $94,188 |
| 2017 | $2,733 | $110,879 | $16,691 | $94,188 |
| 2016 | $2,523 | $110,879 | $16,691 | $94,188 |
| 2015 | $3,572 | $110,879 | $16,691 | $94,188 |
| 2014 | $4,108 | $110,879 | $16,691 | $94,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map