642 Reddoch Dr Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $217,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Reddoch Dr, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $184,010, approximately $109 per square foot. 642 Reddoch Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Spann Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $439 | $9,825 | $4,000 | $5,825 |
| 2024 | $439 | $9,771 | $4,000 | $5,771 |
| 2023 | $439 | $9,771 | $4,000 | $5,771 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $9,771 | $4,000 | $5,771 |
| 2021 | $437 | $9,771 | $4,000 | $5,771 |
| 2020 | $366 | $9,411 | $4,000 | $5,411 |
| 2019 | $366 | $9,411 | $4,000 | $5,411 |
| 2018 | $362 | $9,411 | $4,000 | $5,411 |
| 2017 | $352 | $9,411 | $4,000 | $5,411 |
| 2016 | $352 | $9,411 | $4,000 | $5,411 |
| 2015 | $320 | $9,289 | $4,000 | $5,289 |
| 2014 | $320 | $9,289 | $4,000 | $5,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map