Seller's Agent in 2021
Lisa Janisch
Janisch Realty Inc.
(218) 780-6644
282 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $850,345 - $1,126,000
Beautiful Farm Lake Home On Coveted White Iron Chain, Custom Designed & Built To Showcase Seller’s Art Collection. Set On Apx 285 ft S Facing Shore & 2.4 Acres, Private Location On Dead End Road, 7 mi to Ely. White Iron flows into Farm, Garden & Fall Lakes & the Kawishiwi River—multiple use recreation w/direct access to BWCA. Built 1995, 3,616 SF 3B/3B cedar sided home, 3 stall gar. Vaulted great rm w/marble wd burning firepl, Red Oak flr. Kitch open to 3 season porch, great rm & dining. Lakeside main flr King BR w/bth & walk in closet. Walkout ICF basement features rec rm w/gas firepl, 2BRs (1 non-egress), full Kohler bth, hot tub. In flr heat. Drilled well. Zito high speed internet 2021. Click link for 3D tour!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slechta Eric | $649,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slechta Eric | $548,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2021 11/12/21 | Sold | $649,500 | 0.0% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2021 05/25/21 | For Sale | $649,500 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,234 | $813,200 | $217,700 | $595,500 |
| 2024 | $3,625 | $813,800 | $217,700 | $596,100 |
| 2023 | $3,245 | $808,400 | $204,500 | $603,900 |
| 2022 | $4,577 | $674,200 | $204,500 | $469,700 |
| 2021 | $4,186 | $550,000 | $203,900 | $346,100 |
| 2020 | $4,881 | $505,400 | $203,900 | $301,500 |
| 2019 | $4,865 | $537,800 | $229,100 | $308,700 |
| 2018 | $5,076 | $537,800 | $229,100 | $308,700 |
| 2017 | $4,138 | $552,600 | $240,600 | $312,000 |
| 2016 | $4,064 | $477,600 | $229,100 | $248,500 |
| 2015 | $4,173 | $480,500 | $229,100 | $251,400 |
| 2014 | $4,173 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,491 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $4,402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lisa Janisch
Janisch Realty Inc.
(218) 780-6644
282 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Lori Schulze
Keller Williams Classic Realty NW - Ely
(218) 343-1787
119 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6097078
APN: 28-6376-28210
Ask me questions while you tour the home.