Estimated Value: $73,357 - $690,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 599 Riverview Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $381,679. 599 Riverview Rd is a home with nearby schools including William Kelley Elementary School and William Kelley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Heidenreich Phyliss E
Bought by
Heidenreich Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Larson Mark J and Larson Mary P
Bought by
Heidenreich Phyliss
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heidenreich Tracy A | $3,500 | -- | |
| Heidenreich Phyliss | $30,000 | Northeast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $290 | $35,200 | $33,000 | $2,200 |
| 2024 | $132 | $32,300 | $30,300 | $2,000 |
| 2023 | $145 | $32,200 | $30,300 | $1,900 |
| 2022 | $349 | $32,300 | $30,300 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $344 | $41,000 | $29,400 | $11,600 |
| 2020 | $398 | $30,300 | $28,200 | $2,100 |
| 2019 | $397 | $33,400 | $31,300 | $2,100 |
| 2018 | $400 | $42,900 | $31,300 | $11,600 |
| 2017 | $434 | $42,900 | $31,300 | $11,600 |
| 2016 | $436 | $47,500 | $36,100 | $11,400 |
| 2015 | $435 | $48,000 | $36,600 | $11,400 |
| 2014 | $435 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map