Estimated Value: $93,397 - $497,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 585 Riverview Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $257,799. 585 Riverview Rd is a home with nearby schools including William Kelley Elementary School and William Kelley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Helget Justine
Bought by
Helget Jeffery M and Helget Jessie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Guldan Michael D and Guldan Ann M
Bought by
Helget Jeffery V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Remker Mark Eugene
Bought by
Guldan Michael D and Guldan Ann Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helget Jeffery M | -- | -- | |
| Helfet Justine | -- | -- | |
| Helget Jeffery V | $22,500 | -- | |
| Guldan Michael D | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $336 | $58,000 | $49,600 | $8,400 |
| 2024 | $216 | $53,100 | $45,400 | $7,700 |
| 2023 | $238 | $52,800 | $45,400 | $7,400 |
| 2022 | $360 | $52,800 | $45,400 | $7,400 |
| 2021 | $367 | $42,300 | $42,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $439 | $42,300 | $42,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $219 | $23,600 | $23,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $221 | $23,600 | $23,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $251 | $23,700 | $23,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $254 | $27,500 | $27,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $253 | $27,900 | $27,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $253 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $249 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $532 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map