642 Sharon Rd Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,484,686 - $1,866,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$868/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Sharon Rd, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,654,672, approximately $867 per square foot. 642 Sharon Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baldwin Stocker Elementary School, First Avenue Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Chang Wei Chen
Bought by
Chang Wei Chen and Cheng Ya Wen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1999
Sold by
Hundshamer Francis X
Bought by
Chang Wei Chen and Cheng Ya Wen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Wei Chen | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Chang Wei Chen | $382,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chang Wei Chen | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Chang Wei Chen | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,105 | $598,844 | $343,318 | $255,526 |
| 2024 | $7,105 | $587,103 | $336,587 | $250,516 |
| 2023 | $6,961 | $575,592 | $329,988 | $245,604 |
| 2022 | $6,740 | $564,307 | $323,518 | $240,789 |
| 2021 | $6,614 | $553,243 | $317,175 | $236,068 |
| 2019 | $6,459 | $536,835 | $307,768 | $229,067 |
| 2018 | $6,223 | $526,310 | $301,734 | $224,576 |
| 2016 | $6,038 | $505,874 | $290,018 | $215,856 |
| 2015 | $5,934 | $498,276 | $285,662 | $212,614 |
| 2014 | $5,858 | $488,517 | $280,067 | $208,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map