654 Sharon Rd Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,903,000 - $2,043,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,128
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Sharon Rd, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,951,884, approximately $624 per square foot. 654 Sharon Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baldwin Stocker Elementary School, First Avenue Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Parrille Anthony Pacifico and Parrille Jean Carolyn
Bought by
Parrille Jean Carolyn and Parrille Anthony Pacifico
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$518,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrille Jean Carolyn | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Parrille Jean Carolyn | $518,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,315 | $414,590 | $94,470 | $320,120 |
| 2024 | $5,315 | $406,462 | $92,618 | $313,844 |
| 2023 | $5,213 | $398,493 | $90,802 | $307,691 |
| 2022 | $5,055 | $390,680 | $89,022 | $301,658 |
| 2021 | $4,952 | $383,021 | $87,277 | $295,744 |
| 2019 | $4,842 | $371,663 | $84,690 | $286,973 |
| 2018 | $4,570 | $364,377 | $83,030 | $281,347 |
| 2016 | $4,393 | $350,229 | $79,806 | $270,423 |
| 2015 | $4,320 | $344,969 | $78,608 | $266,361 |
| 2014 | $4,270 | $338,213 | $77,069 | $261,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map