642 Verde Ave Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $768,000 - $972,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Verde Ave, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $861,538, approximately $534 per square foot. 642 Verde Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Mendoza Juan D and Mendoza Ana M
Bought by
Usrey Thomas and Usrey Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,932
Outstanding Balance
$213,789
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$647,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Everson Stacey
Bought by
Mendoza Juan D and Mendoza Ana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Smith Mikel K and Smith Annette C
Bought by
Everson Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Smith Mikel K and Conforti Annette
Bought by
Smith Mikel K and Smith Annette C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Edleman Larry A and Edleman Gail R
Bought by
Smith Mikel K and Smith Annette Conforti
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1995
Sold by
Litchfield Jaxine C
Bought by
Edleman Larry A and Edleman Gail R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Usrey Thomas | $335,000 | Equity Title Orange County-I | |
| Mendoza Juan D | $575,000 | Multiple | |
| Everson Stacey | $309,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Smith Mikel K | -- | -- | |
| Smith Mikel K | $203,000 | First American Title | |
| Edleman Larry A | $210,000 | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Usrey Thomas | $328,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Juan D | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Everson Stacey | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Mikel K | $203,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edleman Larry A | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,508 | $432,409 | $300,754 | $131,655 |
| 2024 | $4,508 | $423,931 | $294,857 | $129,074 |
| 2023 | $4,364 | $415,620 | $289,076 | $126,544 |
| 2022 | $4,365 | $407,471 | $283,408 | $124,063 |
| 2021 | $4,217 | $399,482 | $277,851 | $121,631 |
| 2020 | $4,249 | $395,386 | $275,002 | $120,384 |
| 2019 | $4,163 | $387,634 | $269,610 | $118,024 |
| 2018 | $4,099 | $380,034 | $264,324 | $115,710 |
| 2017 | $750 | $372,584 | $259,142 | $113,442 |
| 2016 | $3,915 | $365,279 | $254,061 | $111,218 |
| 2015 | $3,853 | $359,793 | $250,245 | $109,548 |
| 2014 | $3,779 | $352,747 | $245,344 | $107,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map