642 Ware Rd Shelby, NC 28152
Estimated Value: $106,248 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 642 Ware Rd, Shelby, NC 28152 and is currently estimated at $169,062. 642 Ware Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Shelby Middle School, Shelby High School, and Pinnacle Classical Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $162 | $25,522 | $15,262 | $10,260 |
| 2024 | $158 | $19,811 | $12,487 | $7,324 |
| 2023 | $157 | $19,811 | $12,487 | $7,324 |
| 2022 | $157 | $19,811 | $12,487 | $7,324 |
| 2021 | $158 | $19,811 | $12,487 | $7,324 |
| 2020 | $163 | $19,671 | $12,487 | $7,184 |
| 2019 | $163 | $19,671 | $12,487 | $7,184 |
| 2018 | $163 | $19,671 | $12,487 | $7,184 |
| 2017 | $162 | $19,671 | $12,487 | $7,184 |
| 2016 | $155 | $19,671 | $12,487 | $7,184 |
| 2015 | $155 | $19,671 | $12,487 | $7,184 |
| 2014 | $155 | $19,671 | $12,487 | $7,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map