6420 152nd Ave E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6420 152nd Ave E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $613,286, approximately $372 per square foot. 6420 152nd Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,200 | $542,100 | $250,500 | $291,600 |
| 2024 | $5,200 | $537,800 | $238,700 | $299,100 |
| 2023 | $5,200 | $502,500 | $238,700 | $263,800 |
| 2022 | $5,206 | $512,700 | $262,000 | $250,700 |
| 2021 | $4,951 | $375,500 | $160,100 | $215,400 |
| 2019 | $4,003 | $350,400 | $134,700 | $215,700 |
| 2018 | $4,162 | $320,400 | $115,600 | $204,800 |
| 2017 | $3,398 | $294,100 | $95,300 | $198,800 |
| 2016 | $2,808 | $227,900 | $68,000 | $159,900 |
| 2014 | $1,308 | $210,800 | $71,200 | $139,600 |
| 2013 | $1,308 | $189,100 | $64,800 | $124,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map