6420 Beverly Blvd Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,000 - $851,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6420 Beverly Blvd, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $774,443, approximately $324 per square foot. 6420 Beverly Blvd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Szakaly Randi
Bought by
Rs Living Trust and Szakaly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Westrock Construction Llc
Bought by
Szakaly Randi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,740
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Morrison Patricia L and Estate Of Brian C Gregory
Bought by
Westrock Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Gregory Brian C and Weddle Ellen E
Bought by
Gregory Brian C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rs Living Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rs Living Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Szakaly Randi | $583,654 | Wfg Natl Ttl Co Of Wa Llc | |
| Westrock Construction Llc | $410,000 | Wfg Natl Ttl Co Of Wa Llc | |
| Gregory Brian C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Szakaly Randi | $437,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Westrock Construction Llc | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,139 | $745,600 | $340,800 | $404,800 |
| 2025 | $5,938 | $703,100 | $316,800 | $386,300 |
| 2024 | $5,938 | $690,300 | $304,000 | $386,300 |
| 2023 | $5,931 | $721,000 | $304,000 | $417,000 |
| 2022 | $5,332 | $581,500 | $218,700 | $362,800 |
| 2020 | $5,282 | $469,800 | $162,000 | $307,800 |
| 2019 | $4,621 | $413,700 | $147,600 | $266,100 |
| 2018 | $4,624 | $379,500 | $129,600 | $249,900 |
| 2017 | $4,253 | $347,700 | $115,200 | $232,500 |
| 2016 | $3,673 | $315,600 | $90,000 | $225,600 |
| 2015 | $3,377 | $273,300 | $82,800 | $190,500 |
| 2013 | $2,727 | $194,700 | $62,100 | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map