NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6420 Briergate Dr Memphis, TN 38134

Estimated Value: $262,000 - $290,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400-1,599 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2022

Last sale price $255,000 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,590 / mo

24 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2022

Welcome to your BARTLETT home. New carpet in bedrooms, hall and family room. 3 bedrooms/2 bathrooms with above ground pool with deck and firepit area. Great counter space in kitchen. Very large family room with fireplace. Area above the storage building could be used as an office space. Refrigerator and washer/dryer remain with the property in as-is condition. All measurements are estimates. Welcome Home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marcia Coleman

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS License #350716 Listed on: 05/25/2022

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Miller

Keller Williams License #352271

Keller Williams

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x125

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400-1,599 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,546 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Home Security

  • Storm Doors
  • Iron Doors

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number B0157N B00072

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • Cross Street: Altruria
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: EAST HAMPTON SEC B
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 162
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1546
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • First Story Floor Plan: Den/Great Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 2 or More Baths, Breakfast Room
  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: All Bedrooms Down, Primary Down, Vaulted/Coffered Primary, Renovated Bathroom, Full Bath Down
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft Range: 1400-1599
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Level 1, Carpet
  • Bedroom 3 Description: Level 1, Carpet
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms Down: 3
  • Fireplace: In Den/Great Room
  • Floors/Ceilings: Wood Laminate Floors, Part Carpet, Tile, Sprayed Ceiling
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Equipment: Range/Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Great Room, Eat-In Kitchen, Pantry, Washer/Dryer Connections
  • Misc Interior: All Window Treatments
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Rooms: Laundry Closet, Attic
  • Primary Bathroom Description: Tile Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: Level 1, Walk-In Closet, Vaulted/Coffered Ceiling, Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Wrought Iron Security Drs, Pool Cleaning Equipment, Storage Building, Patio, Wood Fence, Storage, Sidewalks
  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer, Storm Door(s)
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Pool Description: Above Ground
  • Roof: Composition Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Detached Parking: Attached
  • Carport Garage: Garage
  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Display: G2A
  • Parking Storage: Garage Door Opener(s), Front-Load Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central
  • Security: Iron Door(s)
  • Water Sewer: Electric Water Heater

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level, Wood Fenced
  • Lot Number: 72
  • Acreage: 0.22
  • Lot Size: 80X125

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: B0157N B00072

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2022
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.04%
Current Estimated Value
$274,492

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,492
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.92%
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Outstanding Balance
$169,837
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,655

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Adkison Steven
Bought by
Adkison Allison

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Burrell Margaret I
Bought by
Adkison Allison and Adkison Steven

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,815
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Higdon Bobbie and Provorse Anthony
Bought by
Burrell Margaret I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,900
Interest Rate
5.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dupin Alain Luc $255,000 Southern Trust Title
Adkison Allison -- None Available
Adkison Allison $134,900 None Available
Burrell Margaret I $115,900 Realty Title & Escrow Co
Higdon Bobbie J $94,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dupin Alain Luc $178,500
Previous Owner Adkison Allison $132,815
Previous Owner Burrell Margaret I $105,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2022 06/27/22 Sold $255,000 +2.0% $182 / Sq Ft
05/25/2022 05/25/22 For Sale $249,900 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,511 $69,600 $13,750 $55,850
2024 $1,511 $44,575 $8,275 $36,300
2023 $2,282 $44,575 $8,275 $36,300
2022 $2,282 $44,575 $8,275 $36,300
2021 $1,538 $44,575 $8,275 $36,300
2020 $1,979 $33,650 $6,725 $26,925
2019 $616 $33,650 $6,725 $26,925
2018 $1,363 $33,650 $6,725 $26,925
2017 $1,999 $33,650 $6,725 $26,925
2016 $1,378 $31,525 $0 $0
2014 $1,378 $31,525 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10124761

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: B0-157N-B0-0072

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.