6420 Wheaton Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,087,000 - $1,380,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,583
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6420 Wheaton Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $1,251,094, approximately $349 per square foot. 6420 Wheaton Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Mary Deterding Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Bsbiglia Louis J and Bsbiglia Molly E
Bought by
Bisbiglia Louis J and Bisbiglia Molly E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,400
Outstanding Balance
$388,318
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$862,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Bisbiglia Louis J and Bisbiglia Molly
Bought by
Bisbiglia Louis J and Bisbiglia Molly E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Lieberman Roger and Mortensen Sue
Bought by
Bisbiglia Louis J and Bisbiglia Molly E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Lieberman Roger A and Mortensen Ardeania Sue
Bought by
Lieberman Roger and Mortensen Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Schaubmayer Manfred and Schaubmayer Lucia
Bought by
Lieberman Roger A and Mortensen Ardeania Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bisbiglia Louis J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bisbiglia Louis J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Community Property Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bisbiglia Louis J | -- | None Available | |
| Bisbiglia Louis J | -- | None Available | |
| Bisbiglia Louis J | $862,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Lieberman Roger | -- | None Available | |
| Lieberman Roger A | $810,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Community Property Trust | $439,400 | |
| Closed | Community Property Trust | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Bisbiglia Louis J | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lieberman Roger A | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Lieberman Roger A | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,004 | $1,104,361 | $281,852 | $822,509 |
| 2024 | $13,004 | $1,082,708 | $276,326 | $806,382 |
| 2023 | $12,790 | $1,061,479 | $270,908 | $790,571 |
| 2022 | $12,533 | $1,040,667 | $265,597 | $775,070 |
| 2021 | $11,242 | $930,568 | $206,793 | $723,775 |
| 2020 | $10,036 | $838,350 | $186,300 | $652,050 |
| 2019 | $9,892 | $826,800 | $220,480 | $606,320 |
| 2018 | $9,579 | $795,000 | $212,000 | $583,000 |
| 2017 | $9,591 | $787,500 | $178,500 | $609,000 |
| 2016 | $8,947 | $771,264 | $192,816 | $578,448 |
| 2015 | $8,628 | $741,600 | $185,400 | $556,200 |
| 2014 | $8,365 | $770,000 | $192,500 | $577,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map