6421 Skycrest Dr Billings, MT 59106
Estimated Value: $683,047 - $706,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,682
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6421 Skycrest Dr, Billings, MT 59106 and is currently estimated at $699,262, approximately $260 per square foot. 6421 Skycrest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Elder Grove Elementary School, Billings West High School, and Shiloh Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Wells Built Inc
Bought by
Hutchinson Colton and Hutchinson Cotton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$373,257
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,005
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson Colton | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchinson Colton | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,697 | $659,600 | $80,176 | $579,424 |
| 2024 | $4,697 | $586,700 | $85,090 | $501,610 |
| 2023 | $4,928 | $586,700 | $85,090 | $501,610 |
| 2022 | $4,435 | $445,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,436 | $445,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $703 | $55,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $692 | $55,717 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map