6422 Quailwood Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $459,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,198
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6422 Quailwood Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $435,153, approximately $136 per square foot. 6422 Quailwood Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Fisher Michael A
Bought by
Cunningham Troy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Outstanding Balance
$220,345
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Rosenberg Judith Ann
Bought by
Fisher Michael A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Koons Nathan R and Koons Debra A
Bought by
Rosenberg Judith Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Troy A | -- | Legacy Title | |
| Fisher Michael A | $150,000 | -- | |
| Rosenberg Judith Ann | $289,890 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunningham Troy A | $251,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $196,900 | $44,100 | $152,800 |
| 2024 | $1,628 | $206,200 | $44,100 | $162,100 |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $210,100 | $44,100 | $166,000 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $217,500 | $44,100 | $173,400 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $197,800 | $44,100 | $153,700 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $197,800 | $44,100 | $153,700 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $194,400 | $44,100 | $150,300 |
| 2018 | $1,253 | $192,800 | $44,100 | $148,700 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $201,800 | $44,100 | $157,700 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $176,100 | $44,100 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $161,700 | $44,100 | $117,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $157,700 | $44,100 | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map