6427 Quailwood Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Estimated Value: $321,893 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6427 Quailwood Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $369,973, approximately $204 per square foot. 6427 Quailwood Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,352 | $196,100 | $38,300 | $157,800 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $204,300 | $38,300 | $166,000 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $208,100 | $38,300 | $169,800 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $209,900 | $38,300 | $171,600 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $195,600 | $38,300 | $157,300 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $200,100 | $38,300 | $161,800 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $195,600 | $38,300 | $157,300 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $193,900 | $38,300 | $155,600 |
| 2017 | $1,353 | $193,300 | $38,300 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $168,000 | $38,300 | $129,700 |
| 2014 | $1,263 | $174,300 | $38,300 | $136,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $169,900 | $38,300 | $131,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map