6429 Quailwood Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Estimated Value: $375,162 - $640,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,436
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6429 Quailwood Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $490,541, approximately $142 per square foot. 6429 Quailwood Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Wheatly Judith M
Bought by
Kemper Ashlee M and Kemper Brennan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemper Ashlee M | $267,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,729 | $238,900 | $38,800 | $200,100 |
| 2024 | $2,024 | $250,600 | $38,800 | $211,800 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $255,600 | $38,800 | $216,800 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $258,000 | $38,800 | $219,200 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $239,700 | $38,800 | $200,900 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $245,300 | $38,800 | $206,500 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $242,000 | $38,800 | $203,200 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $239,800 | $38,800 | $201,000 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $240,000 | $38,800 | $201,200 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $207,100 | $38,800 | $168,300 |
| 2014 | $1,581 | $211,900 | $38,800 | $173,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $206,400 | $38,800 | $167,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map