6424 Dos Rios Rd Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $908,297 - $1,064,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6424 Dos Rios Rd, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $980,824, approximately $495 per square foot. 6424 Dos Rios Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Price Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Delgado Jose L and Delgado Margaret A
Bought by
Delgado Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,364 | $493,804 | $232,388 | $261,416 |
| 2024 | $6,364 | $484,123 | $227,832 | $256,291 |
| 2023 | $6,152 | $474,631 | $223,365 | $251,266 |
| 2022 | $5,848 | $465,326 | $218,986 | $246,340 |
| 2021 | $5,717 | $456,203 | $214,693 | $241,510 |
| 2019 | $5,573 | $442,674 | $208,326 | $234,348 |
| 2018 | $5,372 | $433,995 | $204,242 | $229,753 |
| 2016 | $4,140 | $327,341 | $196,312 | $131,029 |
| 2015 | $4,082 | $322,425 | $193,364 | $129,061 |
| 2014 | $3,859 | $316,110 | $189,577 | $126,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map