6424 Taylor Mill Rd Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $1,190,463
Studio
5
Baths
10,000
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6424 Taylor Mill Rd, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $1,190,463, approximately $119 per square foot. 6424 Taylor Mill Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including White's Tower Elementary School, Twenhofel Middle School, and Simon Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
J/R Finnell Llc
Bought by
Windsor Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Finnell Raymond J and Finnell Edna
Bought by
J/R Finnell Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windsor Development Llc | $550,000 | None Available | |
| J/R Finnell Llc | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Windsor Development Llc | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,065 | $607,500 | $277,500 | $330,000 |
| 2024 | $7,074 | $577,500 | $277,500 | $300,000 |
| 2023 | $7,288 | $577,500 | $277,500 | $300,000 |
| 2022 | $7,679 | $577,500 | $277,500 | $300,000 |
| 2021 | $7,790 | $577,500 | $277,500 | $300,000 |
| 2020 | $7,948 | $577,500 | $277,500 | $300,000 |
| 2019 | $7,969 | $577,500 | $277,500 | $300,000 |
| 2018 | $8,011 | $577,500 | $277,500 | $300,000 |
| 2017 | $7,797 | $577,500 | $277,500 | $300,000 |
| 2015 | $6,909 | $550,000 | $200,000 | $350,000 |
| 2014 | $6,810 | $550,000 | $200,000 | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map