6426 San Diego Ave Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,257
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6426 San Diego Ave, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $549,147, approximately $436 per square foot. 6426 San Diego Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Kolbenschlag Mildred A
Bought by
Rosen Bryan and Rosen Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Kolbenschlag Mildred A
Bought by
Kolbenschlag Mildred A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Riegler Jeannine
Bought by
Kolbenschlag Mildred A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Kolbenschlag Mildred A
Bought by
Kolbenschlag Mildred A and Riegler Jeannine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosen Bryan | $120,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kolbenschlag Mildred A | -- | -- | |
| Kolbenschlag Mildred A | -- | -- | |
| Kolbenschlag Mildred A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,197 | $198,564 | $64,049 | $134,515 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $190,856 | $61,563 | $129,293 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $187,114 | $60,356 | $126,758 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $183,446 | $59,173 | $124,273 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $181,566 | $58,567 | $122,999 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $178,007 | $57,419 | $120,588 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $174,518 | $56,294 | $118,224 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $171,097 | $55,191 | $115,906 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $167,743 | $54,109 | $113,634 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $165,226 | $53,298 | $111,928 |
| 2014 | $1,830 | $161,992 | $52,255 | $109,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map