6428 Wilson Ln Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $380,199 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6428 Wilson Ln, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $421,400, approximately $325 per square foot. 6428 Wilson Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jewett Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Vander Zwan David and Vander Claire S
Bought by
Van Der Zwan Family Trust and Van Der Zwan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Van Der Zwan Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,288 | $192,130 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,236 | $186,540 | $86,450 | $100,090 |
| 2024 | $2,236 | $181,110 | $57,170 | $123,940 |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $175,840 | $55,500 | $120,340 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $175,840 | $55,500 | $120,340 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $170,720 | $53,890 | $116,830 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $165,750 | $52,320 | $113,430 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $156,250 | $49,310 | $106,940 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $151,700 | $47,870 | $103,830 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $151,700 | $47,870 | $103,830 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $143,000 | $45,130 | $97,870 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $143,000 | $45,130 | $97,870 |
| 2014 | $1,684 | $134,800 | $42,540 | $92,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map