6429 160th Ave E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $684,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6429 160th Ave E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $677,994, approximately $317 per square foot. 6429 160th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Brown Olive E
Bought by
Brown Barbara Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Yadon Marlene C
Bought by
Brown Barbara Ann and Brown Olive E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,800
Outstanding Balance
$98,718
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$579,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Gtf Construction Llc
Bought by
Yadon Marlene C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
3-D Sumner Llc
Bought by
Gtf Construction Llc and Thomas M Folk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,060,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Barbara Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Barbara Ann | $238,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Yadon Marlene C | $335,279 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gtf Construction Llc | $1,260,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Barbara Ann | $142,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gtf Construction Llc | $3,060,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,745 | $607,200 | $236,100 | $371,100 |
| 2024 | $5,745 | $598,900 | $222,600 | $376,300 |
| 2023 | $5,745 | $555,300 | $222,600 | $332,700 |
| 2022 | $5,752 | $560,900 | $244,300 | $316,600 |
| 2021 | $5,498 | $417,100 | $149,300 | $267,800 |
| 2019 | $4,578 | $392,100 | $124,000 | $268,100 |
| 2018 | $4,816 | $366,600 | $106,500 | $260,100 |
| 2017 | $3,938 | $340,400 | $87,800 | $252,600 |
| 2016 | $3,230 | $265,500 | $62,600 | $202,900 |
| 2014 | $2,928 | $242,600 | $65,500 | $177,100 |
| 2013 | $2,928 | $217,500 | $59,700 | $157,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map