Seller's Agent in 2012
Francisco Mendoza
At Home Real Estate Arizona
(602) 989-2929
3 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $355,000
great singles and starter family home. great location close to schools, shopping centers, and freeways. must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
At Home Real Estate Arizona License #BR509577000 Listed on: 08/07/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villegas Gustavo Figueroa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Troendle Robert J | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Villegas Figueroa Vazquez Armando | -- | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| Figueroa Vazquez Armando | $102,000 | Camelback Title Agency Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Villegas Figueroa Vazquez Armando | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Figueroa Vazquez Armando | $96,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2012 11/06/12 | Sold | $35,000 | 0.0% | $36 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2012 09/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2012 08/07/12 | For Sale | $35,000 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $13,403 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $12,764 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $21,880 | $4,370 | $17,510 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $17,280 | $3,450 | $13,830 |
| 2021 | $510 | $12,310 | $2,460 | $9,850 |
| 2020 | $504 | $10,580 | $2,110 | $8,470 |
| 2019 | $487 | $8,350 | $1,670 | $6,680 |
| 2018 | $528 | $7,130 | $1,420 | $5,710 |
| 2017 | $398 | $5,510 | $1,100 | $4,410 |
| 2016 | $378 | $4,480 | $890 | $3,590 |
| 2015 | $351 | $3,650 | $730 | $2,920 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Francisco Mendoza
At Home Real Estate Arizona
(602) 989-2929
3 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Nidia Almonte Mendoza
At Home Real Estate Arizona
(602) 989-4898
13 in this area
238 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 4801374
APN: 114-05-147
Ask me questions while you tour the home.