643 5th St Vallejo, CA 94590
South Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $513,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 5th St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $491,853, approximately $303 per square foot. 643 5th St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Grace Patterson Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Cannaday Terri
Bought by
The Entrust Group Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Cannaday Isaac
Bought by
Cannaday Terri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Cannaday Isaac J and Cannaday Terri A
Bought by
Cannaday Isaac and Cannaday Terri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Cannaday Isaac J and Cannaday Terri A
Bought by
Cannaday Isaac and Cannaday Terri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Beck Ronald J
Bought by
Cannaday Isaac J and Cannaday Terri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Beck Arthelia E
Bought by
Beck Arthelia E and Beck Ronald J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Entrust Group Inc | $385,000 | First American Title | |
| Cannaday Terri | -- | None Available | |
| Cannaday Isaac | -- | None Available | |
| Cannaday Isaac | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Cannaday Isaac J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Cannaday Isaac | -- | None Available | |
| Cannaday Isaac J | $200,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Beck Arthelia E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cannaday Isaac J | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cannaday Isaac J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,898 | $429,470 | $66,929 | $362,541 |
| 2024 | $5,898 | $421,050 | $65,617 | $355,433 |
| 2023 | $5,586 | $412,795 | $64,331 | $348,464 |
| 2022 | $5,504 | $404,702 | $63,070 | $341,632 |
| 2021 | $5,384 | $396,768 | $61,834 | $334,934 |
| 2020 | $5,423 | $392,700 | $61,200 | $331,500 |
| 2019 | $5,274 | $385,000 | $60,000 | $325,000 |
| 2018 | $3,344 | $235,497 | $105,973 | $129,524 |
| 2017 | $3,191 | $230,881 | $103,896 | $126,985 |
| 2016 | $2,622 | $226,355 | $101,859 | $124,496 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $211,000 | $95,000 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $2,814 | $179,000 | $81,000 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map