Estimated Value: $417,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Crister Ave Unit 12, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $472,232, approximately $263 per square foot. 643 Crister Ave Unit 12 is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Redding Danny J and Redding Mary L
Bought by
Redding Dan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redding Dan | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Redding Dan | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $140,323 | $59,727 | $80,596 |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $137,572 | $58,556 | $79,016 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $134,875 | $57,408 | $77,467 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $132,232 | $56,283 | $75,949 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $129,640 | $55,180 | $74,460 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $128,312 | $54,615 | $73,697 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $125,797 | $53,545 | $72,252 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $123,332 | $52,496 | $70,836 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $120,915 | $51,467 | $69,448 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $120,591 | $50,458 | $70,133 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,766 | $49,701 | $69,065 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,650 | $48,728 | $67,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map