Estimated Value: $384,226 - $464,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,141
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1465 Filbert Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $424,307, approximately $371 per square foot. 1465 Filbert Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
L/Y Medusa Llc
Bought by
Kendall K Watson Living Trust and Watson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Watson Kendall
Bought by
L Y Medusa Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Gee Norman R
Bought by
Watson Kendall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Gilbert Jerry T and Gilbert Nancy L
Bought by
Gee Norman R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Gilbert Nancy L and Cancilla Nancy L
Bought by
Gilbert Jerry T and Gilbert Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Ronald V and Johnson Krystin D
Bought by
Cancilla Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,137
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendall K Watson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| L Y Medusa Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Watson Kendall | $325,500 | None Available | |
| Gee Norman R | $165,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Gilbert Jerry T | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cancilla Nancy L | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gilbert Jerry T | $17,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cancilla Nancy L | $97,137 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,934 | $362,538 | $167,325 | $195,213 |
| 2024 | $3,934 | $355,431 | $164,045 | $191,386 |
| 2023 | $3,887 | $348,463 | $160,829 | $187,634 |
| 2022 | $3,825 | $341,631 | $157,676 | $183,955 |
| 2021 | $3,753 | $334,934 | $154,585 | $180,349 |
| 2020 | $3,742 | $331,500 | $153,000 | $178,500 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $214,212 | $84,385 | $129,827 |
| 2018 | $2,381 | $210,013 | $82,731 | $127,282 |
| 2017 | $2,333 | $205,896 | $81,109 | $124,787 |
| 2016 | $2,129 | $201,860 | $79,519 | $122,341 |
| 2015 | $2,129 | $198,829 | $78,325 | $120,504 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $194,935 | $76,791 | $118,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map